ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
smart home Starter Kit Security
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
Infrared Motion Sensor
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Notebook Lock with number combination
Power Cord extension
Mini Battery Backup
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
AGPS-GPE-400S
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 5e U/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
HDMI High Speed connection cable
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Puremount Projector Mount
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
Continuity Mode:
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / SC

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.