Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

10/100/1000Base-T to Dual 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Surge Protection Adapter
Purelink PureTools PT-E-HD10 - HDMI/IR/Cat.X Extender Set
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Noctua NH-U12S chromax.black
Noctua NF-B9 redux-1600, 92x92x25mm, 4-pin, 1600rpm
V-TAC Door Bell
Wireless LAN Rod Antenna
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Plinth for Network Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Ventilators for use in ventilator units for network and server cabinets
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 15 m
DIGITUS® Network Cabinet Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
Mini DisplayPort - HDMI Adapter / Converter
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM4
S5 shredder
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Ubiquiti Unifi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch mit SFP, US-48-750W
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Ubiquiti Networks ACB-AC - airMAX® Home Wi-Fi Access Point with PoE In/Out
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Cable tie, hook-and-loop fastener
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
CAT 5e Patch Panel
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Colorline Mouse Pad Box, 20 pcs
SATA connection cable
USB Telephone Handset
Mouse Pad with wrist rest
DisplayPort Connection Cable
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Notebook Power Adapter, 90W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
Universal Travel Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Gigabit PoE af Splitter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 12W
Prestigio PT-E-HD50 - HDMI/HDBaseT Extender Set
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Aluminium Monitor Riser
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OS2
Gigabit PoE at Splitter,10/100/1000 Mbps,  24W
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Face plate for Multimedia / Keystone Modules
LED Bulb - 8W E27 Warm White 120°
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Gigabit SFP PCI Express Card
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Cable Management Panel with changeable cable rings for 482.6 mm (19“) Cabinets
70" ultra slim TV wall bracket
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
USB Type-C™ Connection Cable
Modular High Density Patch Panel, shielded
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.