Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Driver for LED Panel 45W
Noctua NH-C14S Premium Cooler
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
CAT 6A Keystone Module, shielded, toolfree
LED Tube light 22W warm white
Noctua NH-L12S CPU Cooler
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Patch Bracket for 483 mm (19") Installations
LED Tube light 18W warm white
Din Rail Distribution Box
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
MikroTik Single Mode SFP (LC)
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts.
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Puremount Projector Mount
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
.smart home Contact Sensor
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
USB 2.0 Hub, 10-Port
Power Supply 1000mA incl. 9 Adapter
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Purelink PureInstall PI5100
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
Noctua NH-D15 Chromax Black
RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1S-1S+
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
HDMI Adaptor
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
Outdoor 4 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Purelink PureInstall PI155
Connector for RGB LED Strips
LED Spot E14 4,5W Cold White
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-IW - 802.11AC Dual-Radio Access Point, In-Wall
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
PI5100 - DisplayPort / HDMI Cable
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 4-Port
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Luxi Electronics® - Power Supply. 12V / 1A. Tinned Ends, Length: 1,40m., Optimal for Luxi Electronics® Presenter™ products.
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
CAT 6 Keystone Module, shielded
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
4K HDMI Extender Set, 4K/60Hz
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
CAT 5e F/UTP crossover patch cord
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 180°
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.