Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
Industrial IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
Noctua NH-U14S TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C
Mini Battery Backup
Color Splash Speaker
QSFP+ 40G 5 m DAC cable
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
TV Presentation cart
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
sonero USB-C to HDMI Cable - DP Mode - 4K60 - 2,00m - black
CAT 6A U/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
CAT 6A Class EA network outlet, design compatible, shielded, surface mount
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
PT-C-SDIHD - 3G / HD-SDI to HDMI Converter
HDMI Cable, active, 10.2Gbps, 25m
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
HDMI Splitter, 1x8
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB Type-C™
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Outdoor 4 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Ubiquiti UniFi® Security Gateway USG, Enterprise Gateway Router with Gigabit Ethernet
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Extender, USB 2.0
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
HDMI Adapter Cable
USB 3.0 to DVI Adapter
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Industrial 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 4-Port Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch
LED Downlight 35W
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Purelink PureInstall - High Speed HDMI DVI Kabel
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Fancy Motorized Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Cat. 7A class FA, S/FTP, Twisted Pair installation cable, 500 m, duplex, 1500 MHz
Mobile Workstation with Integrated Network Cabinet
VGA - HDMI Converter
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
70" ultra slim TV wall bracket
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Surge Protection Adapter
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
HDMI High Speed cable, type A, St/St, 10.0m
USB-C™ Universal Docking Station, 8 Port
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
KVM Switch,4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
USB 3.1 Type-C™ - SATA 3 adapter cable for 2.5" SSDs/HDDs
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
30W LED RGB Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.