ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN (Desktop)
Continuity Mode:
Puremount Projector Mount
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Puremount PM-PCART-10
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
VGA UTP Extender Set
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
smart home Starter Kit Security
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
LED Tube light 18W Cold White
Driver for LED Panel 45W
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
LED Tube light 18W warm white
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 40m
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
Cable Management Box, L
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
S5 shredder
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
Noctua NF-S12B redux-1200
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.