Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
aluminum outlet strip with overload protection, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fusion Splicer for Multimode and Singlemode, 3 Axis, 6 Motors
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Universal Bluetooth® Keyboard
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to micro USB, Ver. USB 2.0
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
Universal Single Monitor Stand
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
Purelink PureID - ID-US2000
USB Type-C™ Gen 2 adapter / converter cable, Type-C™ to DP
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
1 Port zu 2 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Repeater, 802.3 af/at
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
4K DisplayPort Repeater
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Mini USB 2.0 connection cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Noctua NH-U9S
Noctua NH-L9x65
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub25/M - D-Sub25/F
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
Mini gender changer / 9-pin
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 0.3km, with DDM Feature
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
2.1 Mini Subwoofer Sound System
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
Sektor Dual-Band Antenna - UMA-D
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
Puremount Projector Mount
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
TSS Cable, TSS Plug, Modular Plug 6P4C, Length 3 M
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, MM, PSE
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 10G, 2-pack
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Slim CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
LED Tube light 10W Cold white
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA 3x2 Multiformat Presentation Switcher with HDBaseT
CAT 6 Surface Mount Box, 2-port
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB 2.0 connection cable
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
Purelink 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 4 Outputs
Passive PoE Wall Mount Box, RJ45/DC/PoE
Puremount Projector Mount
PureTools 4x1 4K 18Gbps HDMI Switcher with TMDS Auto Sense and ARC
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
.smart home Contact Sensor
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.