Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB - PS/2 Adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
Notebook Lock with 2 Keys
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
CAT 3 ISDN Patch Panel, unshielded, grey
Mikrotik Routerboard S-85DLC05D
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
SUSPENDED MOUNTING KIT FOR LED PANELS
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
HDMI Premium High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
Socket outlet CLASSIC LINE 19”
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
.smart home Contact Sensor
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Purelink PureInstall PI5100
Universal Single Monitor Stand
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM2
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Ubiquiti UDM Pro - UniFi Multi Application System, 1 U, Rackmount, 10 Gbps
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
V-TAC Door Bell
USB Type-C™ 4in1 Multiport Video Converter
Cat.6 F/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Graphics Adapterr
Universal single monitor clamp mount
SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Multi-Mode), 2 km
Wireless Notebook Mouse, 2.4 GHz
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Internal power supply cable
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
1U Blank Panel, snap-in, for network- and server cabinets
CAT 6A Keystone Module, shielded, toolfree
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 10G, 2-pack
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 6 Port
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
LED Spot G4 1.5W
Fan Modules for 19" IP55 Wall Mounting Cabinets
ULS1000 - HDMI cable with Ultra-Lock System ™
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
DVI adapter
PT-C-HDCP 4K HDMI Signal Manager
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
Mini Battery Backup
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 8x8, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 8 HDMI Inputs,8 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Industrial 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 4-Port Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.