ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Driver for LED Panel 45W
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
LED Tube light IP65
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
.smart home Contact Sensor
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
DVI Connection Cable
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Kevlar clipper
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
LED Tube light 18W warm white
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN (Desktop)
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162
Cable Management Box, S
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
S5 shredder
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
DVI Adapter
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
JAKEMY Needle-nose pliers (also known as pointy-nose pliers, long-nose pliers, pinch-nose pliers or snipe-nose pliers) are both cutting and holding pliers used by artisans, jewellery designers, electricians, network engineers and other tradesmen to bend,
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Cable Management Box, L
smart home Starter Kit Security
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
14
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.