Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

SATA connection cable
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
DIN-Rail Adapter for 2x Keystone module
KVM Switch,4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
Ubiquiti US-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
AGPS-GPE-400S
Noctua NF-F12-PWM chromax.black.swap
Universal USB-C™ Plug-in Charger with USB-A and Integrated Socket
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Noctua NH-D15 premium Cooler
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Puremount Projector Mount
Prestigio PT-E-HD50 - HDMI/HDBaseT Extender Set
5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
LED Spot G4 1.5W
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
400W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
USB 2.0 connection cable
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts.
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200° 3er Set
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Multi-function AV Distribution System
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Surge Protection Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Cat. 7A class FA, S/FTP, Twisted Pair installation cable, 1000 m, simplex, 1500 MHz
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Mouse Pad
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
FiberX Series - HDMI 4K Fiber Portsaver Extender mit SLS
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e unshielded flat patch cord
PureTools - HDBaseT 2.0 Extender Set, 4K (100m) incl. HDCP2.2, PoC, RS232
Purelink PureID - ID-US2000
Card Reader All-in-one, USB 3.0
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
NOCTUA NF-P12 REDUX-1300 PWM
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
USB 2.0 connection cable
Infrared Motion Sensor
Ubiquti Networks LBE-M5-23 - LiteBeam M5, 23 dBi, 5 GHz
Power Cord connection cable
Purelink CSW310 - Wireless HDMI Set 100m
Outdoor Surface Mount Box for Keystone Modules, IP44 surface mount with hinged lid
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Combi Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") and 482.6 (19") mm
MikroTik hAP ac - 720 MHz CPU, 128 MB RAM, 5x Gigabit LAN
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.