Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/F
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Ubiquiti Unifi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch mit SFP, US-48-500W
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-SHD UniFi AC2500 Simultaneous Dual-Band Indoor/Outdoor MU-MIMO WiFi PoE+ Access Point (2500Mbps AC)
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
LED Bulb - 17W E27 Natural White
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
AKKU Floodlight 20W LED IP44
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 70 m
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Modular Patch Panel for Keystone Jack 1U Rack Mount - Unloaded
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
HDMI High Speed cable, type A, St/St, 7.5m
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
KVM Switch, 2 Port, Dual Display, 4K, HDMI®
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Wallplate for Keystone Modules, German type, middle plate 50x50 mm, frame 80x80 mm
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet -0,50m
4K HDMI Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Cable Management Panel with detachable cover for 483 mm (19“) cabinets, 1U
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
Infrared Motion Sensor
Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G - SFP Transceiver Module, SFP to RJ45
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, 20m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Multi-function AV Distribution System
DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - DP, M/M, 1.0m, white
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Chieftec CTG-650C Power supply
CAT 3 ISDN patch panel, unshielded, grey
German Power Cord connection cable
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Bidirectional Audio Converter, Coaxial/TOSLINK™, digital
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
LED Bulb - 8W E27 Warm White 120°
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
USB 3.0 to SATA III Adapter Cable
Gigabit PoE Mode Converter
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fixed Video Wall Mount
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Power Cord connection cable
USW-FLEX - 5-port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch with PoE support
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
Frame set for Keystone Modules
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.