Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 10G, 2-pack
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Vertical Cable Tray for 483 mm (19") 42U network- and server racks
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Universal glass monitor riser
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
USB 3.0 Gigabit SFP Network Adapter
CAT 6A Surface Mount Box, 1-port
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - DP, M/M, 3.0m, white
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
LED Downlight 18W Natural White
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Laminator, A4
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-X-SFP, 6-Por t
DVI video / audio splitter
German Power Cord connection cable
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
NF-R8 redux-1800
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Power Cord connection cable
aluminum outlet strip with switch, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply with surge protection
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded, black
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
Line-Interactive UPS, 1000 VA/600 W
X-Press Pull-Up Screen, 233,7 cm (92"), 203,6 x 114,5 cm, 16:9
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
HDMI 2.0 Keystone Module with 12 cm cable (Female/Female)
Mini HDMI Extender Set
UBNT TOUGHCable CARRIER
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
LED Bulblight - 7W E14
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
USB Type-C™ adapter, Type-C™ to micro B
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M - 802.11AC AP with Plug & Play Mesh
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
300Mbps USB Wireless Adapter
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SFP)
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LR - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.