Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
Ubiquiti LBE-5AC-16-120 - 5 GHz LiteBeam ac AP, 16dBi, 120°
HDMI Premium High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
Noctua NH-U12S DX-3647 CPU Cooler
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Waterproof Box With Terminal Block
Universal single monitor clamp mount
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission
PiR Motion Sensor
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 4-Port
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets
colored pigtails, LC OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex
USB connection cable
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 70m
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
LSA+ punch tool
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
DisplayPort adapter cable, DP - HDMI type A, 3.00m
USB Type-C™ - HDMI + VGA Adapter
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 5.0m
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Cat.5e U/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Noctua NH-L9x65
Noctua’s NT-H2 is the further improved second generation of Noctua’s award-winning hybrid thermal compound. Combining the iconic NT-H1’s proven features, superb ease-of-use and renowned long-term stability with a novel, fine-tuned formula of micro particl
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
2-Port Serial Interface Card, PCIe
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Power Supply 300mA incl. 9 Adapter
Gigabit PoE af Splitter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 12W
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Injector
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
X5 shredder
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Fast Ethernet Switch N-Way 16-port
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Mini Battery Backup
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
DVI Connection Cable
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box  for 2 SC/SX or LC/DX couplers
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
Universal Dual Monitor Stand

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.