Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Gigabit PoE af Splitter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 12W
NOCTUA NM-A90 Upgrade-Kit
USB Type-C™ to serial adapter
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 40°
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Noctua's NT-H1 is a pro-grade TIM solution for enthusiasts who demand both exceptional performance and maximum ease of use: A hybrid compound of different micro-particles allows for minimum thermal resistance, excellent ese of use and outstanding long-ter
Routerboard BaseBox5
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Noctua NH-U12S chromax.black
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
FiberX Series -HDMI 2.0 Detachable Fiber Extender Set, 100m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m
Ubiquiti UC-CK - UniFi® Cloud Key
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
SNMP & WEB Card for DIGITUS® OnLine UPS Units
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Dual TV Presentation cart
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
CAT 6A, Class EA High Density Patch Panel, shielded
NOCTUA NF-S12B REDUX-1200 PWM
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
PI1005 - HDMI High Speed Cable with Ethernet Channel
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
DIGITUS® CAT 6A S-FTP patch cord
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
smart home Starter Kit Security
aluminum outlet strip with switch, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply with surge protection
Fast Ethernet Print Server, USB 2.0
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Cable Management Box, L
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
HDMI Premium High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
AKKU Floodlight 20W LED IP44
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Green 200°
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB-C™ Universal Docking Station, 8 Port
14 Slot Media Converter Chassis
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10") components
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
Cat.6 F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
ASSNET250 Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.