Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Bulb - 11W E27 Natural White 40°
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
USB to Parallel Printer Cable
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
smart home Starter Kit Security
Noctua NF-B9 redux-1600, 92x92x25mm, 4-pin, 1600rpm
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 80km
USB 2.0 connection cable
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
USB 2.0 connection cable
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Cold White 200°
Puremount PM-BASIC2-37
Hook and loop cable management system, mushroom fastener 5m, hook and loop tape 10m
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
USB 2.0 4-Port Hub
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
LED Tube light 18W natural white
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Fixed Video Wall Mount
SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Multi-Mode), 2 km
Luxi Electronics® - Power Supply. 12V / 1A. Tinned Ends, Length: 1,40m., Optimal for Luxi Electronics® Presenter™ products.
MikroTik CRS125-24G-1S-IN, desktop enclosure, Cloud Router Switch
FTTH Distribution Box for 16x LC/Duplex or 16x SC/Simplex
CAT 6A Class EA network outlet, design compatible, shielded, flush mount
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
PiR Motion Sensor
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
USB 3.0 connection cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet for DVR
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
V-TAC 3 Ways Socket with 2 USB Connection Black Cable 1.5m
LED Downlight 35W
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 1G, 2-pack
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
Multi-function AV Distribution System
ID US2100 - High Speed HDMI cable with Ethernet, pre-assembled on both sides
IDE to SATA Adapter
USB Type-C™ connection cable,  Type-C™ to B
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
MikroTik S-RJ01 Copper Modul
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 40°
Mini Battery Backup
mini GBIC (SFP) module, 155 Mbps, 2km
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
4-Port USB 2.0 Wireless Multifunction Network Server
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x8
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
USB Extender, USB 2.0
Quick Charge™ 3.0 Car Charger, Dual Port
Solar LED Flood Light 100W IP65 + Solar Panel 35 W

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.