Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
Industrial Gigabit PoE Media Converter PSE, RJ45, SFP
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Modular Patch Panel, 24-port staggared
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, unshielded
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
TV Presentation cart
USB 3.0 Multi Card Reader
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Noctua NH-U14S DX-3647 CPU Cooler
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Ubiquiti IS-M5 - 5 GHz IsoStation, airMAX CPE radio, 14 dBi interchangeable Isolation Antenna
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 6A Field Termination Plug, shielded, tool-free mounting connection
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
USB Type-C™ Gen2 extension cable, Type-C™ to C
USB 3.0 IDE & SATA Cable
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-HD - 802.11ac Wave 2 Enterprise Wi-Fi Access Point
HDMI Repeater
Based on Noctua's compact NH-U9 series and fitted with the award-winning NF-B9 fan and NT-H1 thermal compound, the NH-U9DX forms a complete premium quality package that provides excellent quiet cooling performance for 4U Xeon workstations and servers. The
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-IW - 802.11AC Dual-Radio Access Point, In-Wall
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Purelink CSW110 - Wireless HDMI Set 30m
Puremount PM-BASIC2-37
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Dual TV Presentation cart
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 1,25G
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Cinema series CS1100 - High Speed Mini HDMI / HDMI cables
Prestigio PT-E-HD50 - HDMI/HDBaseT Extender Set
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10") components
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
HDMI Splitter, 1x8
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDFury Dr. HDMI - EDID Management, Handshake Repair
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Cold White
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Universal Cable AI-DQ(ZN)H 12xOM4 1500N FRNC
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
PiR Motion Sensor
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Green 200°
mini GBIC (SFP) module, 155 Mbps, 2km
Noctua NH-U12S DX-3647 CPU Cooler
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
VGA Switch 2 PCs, 1 Monitor
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
2-Port Serial PCI Card
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Cable Fixing Rails for 483 mm (19“) Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
USB 2.0 Adapter Tiny Wireless 300N
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.