Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ubiquiti airMAX LiteBeam Gen 2 5AC 5GHz 23dBi CPE
Gigabit PoE Injector, 802.3af
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Fusion Splicer for Multimode and Singlemode, 3 Axis, 6 Motors
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Digital-to-analog audio converter
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-X-SFP, 6-Por t
DVI Connection Cable
Surge Protection Adapter
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip with switch
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP, 5-port Gigabit smart switch with SFP cage, SWoS, PSU, POE-OUT
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
AG-HT-01B-OP
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 5.0m
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter RJ45, SC 0.5km
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
DVI video / audio splitter
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Modular plugs for flat cable
Datatransfer connection cable, D-Sub9/F - D-Sub9/F
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
LED Tube light 22W warm white
USB 2.0 extension cable
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
PiR Motion Sensor
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
Universal single monitor clamp mount
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
V-TAC 6-way Office Power Strip with switch
SIMPLE 18Gbps SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION WITH JUST ONE DEVICE
Building frame for LED Panels 620x620
Purelink Active USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, USB-A male to USB-B male
Based on Noctua's compact NH-U9 series and fitted with the award-winning NF-B9 fan and NT-H1 thermal compound, the NH-U9DX forms a complete premium quality package that provides excellent quiet cooling performance for 4U Xeon workstations and servers. The
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200° 3er Set
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
NF-R8 redux-1800
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
LED Downlight 18W Natural White
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
LED Bulb - 12W E27 Warm White 200°
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Magnetic Stand for Wireless LAN Antennas
HDMI Cable - PureInstall - Slim 1,00m - Blue
TV Presentation cart
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Power Cord extension
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
LED Bulblight - 7W E14
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
Noctua AN-L9a-AM4 CPU cooler
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
16 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Modul 19 inch module frame 1RU 24 Port light gray unequipped, shielded

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.