Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
TV Presentation cart
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Warm White Dimmable
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
LED Tube light 22W Cold white
Top and base closing panel for patch bracket
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
483 mm (19“) DIN Rail Holder, 3U
DisplayPort – HDMI Adapter / Converter, Pack of 10 pcs
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SFP
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB Type-C™ adapter, Type-C™ to A
Industrial 8x 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch
FTTH Micro Splice Box for 12 (24) x Splice Connections with Splice Cassette
Mini Battery Backup
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Purelink CSW310-RX - Wireless HDMI Receiver
HDMI Ultra High Speed connection cable, type A
Modular plugs for round cable, CAT 5e
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
Purelink PureInstall - High Speed HDMI DVI Kabel
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
L2+ 24-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP with 8-Port Shared TP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Stackable Switch
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Audio Extender over CAT 5, up to 600 m
Smart Memory
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 10m
Cat.7 S/FTP burial installation cable, 1000 m, simplex, PE
USW-16-POE - 16-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch with SFP
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Purelink Active USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, USB-A male to USB-B male
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
MikroTik SFP+ 3m direct attach cable
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Fiber Optic Splice Box, extendible, quick lock
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Fast Ethernet Print Server, USB 2.0
Power Supply 300mA incl. 9 Adapter
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 2-Port
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
Mini HDMI Extender Set
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM3
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 4-Port
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
VGA UTP Extender Set
5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
USB Type-C™ 4 port hub (USB 3.0) + PD
PI175 - DisplayPort M/F Port Saver Adapter
Surge Protection Adapter
Line-Interactive UPS, 1000 VA/600 W
Purelink 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 4 Outputs
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.