Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Wireless 150N USB Adapter
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
Ubiquiti US-24 - Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP, no PoE
Universal Car Notebook Charger, 90W
LED Bulb - 6W E14 Cold White 120°
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White
LED lights
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 3,00m
Cable tie, inner theethed
Frame set for Keystone Modules
2+1 Port Print Server
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
LED Tube light 22W could white
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
HDMI Repeater
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
LED Tube light 18W Cold White
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
MikroTik RouterBoard RB750P-PBr2 PowerBox
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Velcro Tape for structured cabling
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C
70" ultra slim TV wall bracket
Puremount Projector Mount
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets
SATA connection cable
16 Port Gigabit  Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Cat. 7A class FA, S/FTP, Twisted Pair installation cable, 500 m, duplex, 1500 MHz
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
HDMI Ultra High Speed connection cable, type A
Mini Battery Backup
ULS1000 - HDMI cable with Ultra-Lock System ™
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 30 m
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
ST / ST Simplex Coupler, Simplex, Multimode
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
NOCTUA NM-A90 Upgrade-Kit
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Mouse Pad
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
Surge Protection Adapter
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
Mouse Pad with wrist rest
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM2
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
DIGITUS® CAT 6A S-FTP patch cord
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70"), 150,4 x 94 cm, 16:10
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 5e F/UTP crossover patch cord
Lockable castors for standard wall mounting cabinets
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
MikroTik S+31DLC10D SFP MODUL
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
.smart home Contact Sensor
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.