Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Tube light 18W natural white
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet -1,50m
Surge Protection Adapter
Mini Battery Backup
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation for Desktop Mount
USB 2.0 connection cable
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
DVI extension cable
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 130 m
DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - DP, M/M, 3.0m, white
HDFury Vertex - 2x2 HDMI Matrix (18Gbps, 600MHz) + Scaler, Format Converter, App Control
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
VGA UTP Extender Set
Cable Fixing Rails for 483 mm (19“) Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Plinth for Network Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 2-Port
Mikrotik RBcAPGi-5acD2nD - cAP ac
HDMI 3in1 Adapter / Converter
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
Power Cord extension
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
AGPS-GPE-500S
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
USB 3.0 Gigabit SFP Network Adapter
Passive PoE cable kit
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Cable Management Box, S
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
Magnetic Stand for Wireless LAN Antennas
HDMI KVM extender set, Full HD, 60 m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fast Ethernet Print Server, USB 2.0
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
FTTH Distribution Box for 16 LC/DX or SC/SX couplers
USB Adapter / Converter, OTG
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender
Wall housing 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
LED Tube light 22W Cold white
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
400W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti Networks airFiber 24HD - 24 GHz Full Duplex Point-to-Point 2 Gbps Radio
USB-C™ Mobile Docking Station, 4 Port
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-port
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Hirose modular plugs TM31 for round cable, CAT 6A
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.