Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Cable Management Box, L
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
Mobile Workstation with Integrated Network Cabinet
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
2+1 Port Print Server
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
HDMI to VGA Converter
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 10 Inch, Managed
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Gigabit PoE Injector, 802.3af
CAT 6 Class E Modular Coupler, shielded
Purelink PureTools PT-SC-VGAHD
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
DVI video / audio splitter
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
X5 shredder
PT-R-HD20 - High Speed HDMI Repeater
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, LC, OM3
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
MikroTik Single Mode SFP (LC)
24-Port  802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
USB - PS/2 Adapter
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Noctua’s NT-H1 is a renowned hybrid thermal compound that has received more than 150 awards and recommendations from international hardware websites and magazines. Thanks to its excellent performance, exceptional ease of use and outstanding long-term stab
OnLine UPS Unit, 1500VA/1350W
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
USB Adapter / Converter, OTG
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
USB to serial adapter
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m, pack of 2
LED Tube light 22W natural white
ULS1000 - HDMI cable with Ultra-Lock System ™
FTTH Distribution Box for 16x LC/Duplex or 16x SC/Simplex
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Digital-to-analog audio converter
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
400W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
CT Series - HDMI 2.0 4K Fiber Extender Detachable - Set 30.4m / 40ft
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19") Server Cabinets
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
PureTools 4x1 4K 18Gbps HDMI Switcher with TMDS Auto Sense and ARC

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.