Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
HDMI 3in1 Adapter / Converter
FTTH Distribution Box for 16 LC/DX or SC/SX couplers
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
M.2 NGFF / NVMe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10") components
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
DisplayPort adapter cable, DP - HDMI type A, 5.00m
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
FTTH Micro Splice Box for 12 (24) x Splice Connections with Splice Cassette
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Double Frame Open Rack, unmonted - 530x1070 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 6 Port
V-TAC Door Bell
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Flexible wall-mounted Stand/Sit workstation, single monitor
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
UBNT Tough Cable TC-Pro, Level 1, FTP outdoor wire cable Cat5e, 24AWG, 305m
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ adapter / converter, Type-C™ to USB Type-C™ + 3.5mm stereo
USB 3.1 Type-C™ - SATA 3 adapter cable for 2.5" SSDs/HDDs
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Noctua's NT-H1 is a pro-grade TIM solution for enthusiasts who demand both exceptional performance and maximum ease of use: A hybrid compound of different micro-particles allows for minimum thermal resistance, excellent ese of use and outstanding long-ter
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Mini Battery Backup
Audio adapter cable, 3.5mm stereo
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Noctua NH-U9S
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 200°
Active DisplayPort to DVI Adapter / Converter
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Green 200°
European power cord connection cable
1 Port zu 2 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Repeater, 802.3 af/at
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Infrared Motion Sensor
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB 3.0 Extension Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
HDMI Splitter, 1x8
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Surge Protection Adapter
Ubiquiti AFi-P-HD - AmpliFi HD Mesh Point
Server Wall Mounting Cabinet
Socket outlet CLASSIC LINE 19”
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Eca
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
1200 Mbps wireless dual band repeater 2.4 / 5.8 GHz
LED Tube light IP65
Puremount Projector Mount

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.