Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
smart home Starter Kit Security
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
TV Presentation cart
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 16-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
1.25 Gbps copper SFP-module, RJ45
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Dual TV Presentation cart
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 1,25G
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
PiR Motion Sensor
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Injector
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
DAKER DK Plus Single-phase conventional UPS systems
SATA III RAID PCIe Add-On Card 2.5" HDD / SSD, 2 Port
CAT 5e, Class D, wall outlet, shielded, surface mount
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
V-TAC 4-way Office Power Strip white
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
NOCTUA NM-A90 Upgrade-Kit
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
LED Tube light 18W warm white
RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1S-1S+
11-Port USB-C™ Docking Station with SSD Enclosure (M.2)
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Purelink PureInstall PI2000
Mouse Pad
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 8x8, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 8 HDMI Inputs,8 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 0.3km, with DDM Feature
Ubiquiti IS-M5 - 5 GHz IsoStation, airMAX CPE radio, 14 dBi interchangeable Isolation Antenna
Cat.6A U/FTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Eca
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
Surge Protection Adapter
VGA Switch 2 PCs, 1 Monitor
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
DVI Adapter
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Extension Cable
LED Tube light 9W Cold white
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Modular Patch Panel, 24-port staggared
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink CSW310-RX - Wireless HDMI Receiver
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
Noctua Fan controller
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
HDMI Premium High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 5,00m
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x ST SX, 1U

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.