ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
LED Tube light 18W warm white
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SC, 15km
smart home Starter Kit Security
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
LED Tube light IP65
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
14
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
483 mm (19
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Color Splash Speaker
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 3,00m
S5 shredder
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
.smart home Contact Sensor
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Mobile laptop stand
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Cable Management Box, L
V-TAC Door Bell
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.