ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Puremount Projector Mount
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
JAKEMY Needle-nose pliers (also known as pointy-nose pliers, long-nose pliers, pinch-nose pliers or snipe-nose pliers) are both cutting and holding pliers used by artisans, jewellery designers, electricians, network engineers and other tradesmen to bend,
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
14
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
smart home Starter Kit Security
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
Mini Battery Backup
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Modular plugs for round cable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
DVI adapter
Multi Format EU Wall Plate HDBaseT Transmitter
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
PiR Motion Sensor
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
USB 2.0 connection cable, reversible
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
.smart home Contact Sensor
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN (Desktop)
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
VGA UTP Extender Set
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / SC
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
Kevlar clipper
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.