ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Modular console with 19
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Noctua NF-S12B redux-1200
Ubiquiti UDM Pro - UniFi Multi Application System, 1 U, Rackmount, 10 Gbps
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Puremount Projector Mount
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
.smart home Contact Sensor
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
HDMI High Speed connection cable
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
LED Tube light IP65
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
LED Spotlight 2,5W G9
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
DVI Adapter
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
DVI Connection Cable
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
4K DisplayPort Repeater
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.