Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Cable Management Panel with detachable cover for 483 mm (19“) cabinets, 1U
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM3
Industrial 8x 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch
V-TAC Door Bell
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 10.0km, with DDM Feature
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Cat.7 S/FTP burial installation cable, 100 m, simplex, PE
Tripod Screen Portable Series, 254 cm (100"), 203 x 152 cm, 4:3
24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
LED Bulb - 17W E27 Natural White
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti UniFi UAP NanoHD 802.11ac Wave 2 Enterprise Wi-Fi Access Point PoE 802.3af
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
MikroTik SFP+ 3m direct attach cable
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB to serial adapter
Keystone Housing for DIN-Rail mounting, IP20
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
USB 2.0 Hub, 10-Port
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
LED Tube light 18W warm white
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Modular Patch Panel, 24-port staggared
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP MODUL
Workstation for Wall Mounting with Integrated Monitor Bracket
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70"), 150,4 x 94 cm, 16:10
smart home Starter Kit Security
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Digital-to-analog audio converter
Swinghandle incl. Profile Half Cylinder
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Fast Ethernet PCI network card
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
Connection Kit for Unique & Dynamic Basic Cabinets
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
DisplayPort adapter cable, DP - HDMI type A, 2.00m
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Cinema series CS1300 - High Speed HDMI / DVI cable
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Noctua’s NT-H2 is the further improved second generation of Noctua’s award-winning hybrid thermal compound. Combining the iconic NT-H1’s proven features, superb ease-of-use and renowned long-term stability with a novel, fine-tuned formula of micro particl
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Chieftec BBS-500S Powersupply
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
Mini HDMI Extender Set
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Fancy Motorized Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 5e F/UTP patch cord
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
DisplayPort Connection Cable
1200 Mbps wireless dual band Mesh system set 2.4 / 5.8 GHz
ULS1000 - HDMI cable with Ultra-Lock System ™
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Dual chain 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac QCA9882, 128 MB RAM, 720 MHz CPU, 24 DBi antenna gain
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
Purelink 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 4 Outputs
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.