ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
JAKEMY Needle-nose pliers (also known as pointy-nose pliers, long-nose pliers, pinch-nose pliers or snipe-nose pliers) are both cutting and holding pliers used by artisans, jewellery designers, electricians, network engineers and other tradesmen to bend,
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
4K DisplayPort Repeater
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Modular console with 19
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
V-TAC Door Bell
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
VGA UTP Extender Set
FTTH Distribution Box for 16x LC/Duplex or 16x SC/Simplex
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 200°
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Cable Management Box, S
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / SC
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
LED lights
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver, Multimode (1310nm) -2km
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.