ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Cable Management Box, L
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Notebook Lock with number combination
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
DisplayPort Connection Cable
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Mobile laptop stand
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
Surge Protection Adapter
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Slim Spider USB Hub
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
LED Tube light 18W warm white
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
Multi Format EU Wall Plate HDBaseT Transmitter
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
NanoBeam AC GEN2 – NBE-5AC-GEN2
V-TAC Door Bell
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Industrial 5-Port + 4-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Cable Management Box, S
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
Mini Battery Backup
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.