Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Multi-Mode), 2 km
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
AGPS-GPE-400S
Mikrotik RouterBOARD CCR1016-12G Cloud Core Router
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SFP
CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
USW-24-POE - 24-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch with SFP
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
NGFF (M.2) to SATA PCIe Adapter Card
Building frame for LED Panels 595x595
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI to VGA Converter
Universal single monitor clamp mount
DisplayPort – HDMI Adapter / Converter, Pack of 10 pcs
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Face plate for Multimedia / Keystone Modules
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM3
MikroTik S-RJ01 Copper Modul
HDMI KVM extender set, Full HD, 60 m
Purelink PureInstall PI5200 - High Speed DisplayPort DVI Kabel
SATA connection cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
Puremount Projector Mount
.smart home Contact Sensor
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
CAT 6A Class EA Modular Coupler, shielded, angled
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Universal Travel USB Charging Station, USB Type-C™
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Cold White 200°
Connector for RGB LED Strips
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
24-Port Gigabit IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector Hub
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
USB 2.0 serial adapter
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Natural White 200°
ULS1000 - HDMI cable with Ultra-Lock System ™
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Chieftec TPS-500S Power Supply
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Gen2, Type-C™ to B
3.5" USB 3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Wall Mounting Cabinet for DVR
OnLine UPS Unit, 3000VA/2700W
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Injector 802.3 af/at
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.