ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 3,00m
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
USB Type-C™ connection cable, type C to C
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Cable Management Box, L
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
NanoBeam AC GEN2 – NBE-5AC-GEN2
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UDM Pro - UniFi Multi Application System, 1 U, Rackmount, 10 Gbps
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Infrared Motion Sensor
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Puremount Projector Mount
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
483 mm (19
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Flat, Unmanaged
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Purelink PI5010 - 8K / 4320p / DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 4.0m
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Surge Protection Adapter
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
Screen Cleaner, 100 units

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.