Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Noctua Fan controller
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Mikrotik RBcAPGi-5acD2nD - cAP ac
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Modular KVM switch, 16-port
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x8
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable
AG-HT-01B-OP
4K HDBaseT Receiver with Analog and Digital Audio De-Embedding
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Wireless 150N USB Adapter
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Chieftec TPS-500S Power Supply
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Waterproof Black Terminal Block 8-12mm
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, white
Modular Patch Panel for Keystone Jack 1U Rack Mount - Unloaded
Passive PoE cable kit
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19") Network Cabinets
Workstation for wall mounting
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 2U
ID PS2000 - High Speed HDMI cable with Ethernet, single prefabricated
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall Mounted Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-Port PoE+
Puremount Projector Mount
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Internal power supply cable
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
24-Port  802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
4K HDMI Repeater
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 10m
PLANET Fast Ethernet 5-Port Switch
SNMP & WEB Card for DIGITUS® OnLine UPS Units
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
300Mbps USB Wireless Adapter
Mini Battery Backup
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
AGPS-GPE-700S
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Internal power supply cable
Mikrotik Routerboard CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
USB 2.0 serial adapter
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
UAE Modular Connection Helix Cable

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.