Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
NGFF (M.2) to SATA PCIe Adapter Card
colored pigtails, SC OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
Colorline Mouse Pad Box, 20 pcs
Printer connection cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
SSD/HDD Installation Frame for CD/DVD/Blu-ray drive slot, SATA to SATA III,  9.5 mm installation height
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
colored pigtails, SC (APC) OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 7-Port
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink CSW310-RX - Wireless HDMI Receiver
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Digital-to-analog audio converter
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
CAT 6A Patch Panel, shielded, 12-Port, 1HE, 10", black
TSS Cable, TSS Plug, Modular Plug 6P4C, Length 10 M
DVI video / audio splitter
External SSD/HDD Enclosure 3.5, SATA  to USB 3.0
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Mikrotik RouterBOARD CCR1016-12G Cloud Core Router
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink PureInstall - High Speed HDMI DVI Kabel
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
Power Cleaner
Purelink PureInstall PI1100
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 - Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Gigabit 4PPoE Extender, 60W, 2 ports
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CT Series - HDMI 2.0 4K Fiber Extender Detachable - Set 15.2m / 40ft
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 5,5W E27 Natural White 180°
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
Modular KVM switch, 8-port
V-TAC 4-way Office Power Strip white
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 8x8, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 8 HDMI Inputs,8 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
LED Tube light 22W Cold white
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 6A Class EA Network Outlet, Design-Compatible, Shielded, Flush Mount
Mini Battery Backup
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Green 200°
Cable Management Box, S
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/F
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Display Cleaning Set
CAT 5e Connection module for Twisted Pair Cables
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
PT-C-HDCP 4K HDMI Signal Manager
DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - DP, M/M, 3.0m, white
aluminum outlet strip with overload protection, 12 safety outlets, 2 x 2 m supply safety plug
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
USB 2.0 Keystone Module (Female/Female)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.