Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI High Speed connection cable
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
SSD/HDD Installation Frame for CD/DVD/Blu-ray drive slot, SATA to SATA III, 12.7 mm installation height
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti UniFi® Security Gateway USG, Enterprise Gateway Router with Gigabit Ethernet
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
V-TAC 3 Ways Socket with 2 USB Connection Black Cable 1.5m
External SSD Enclosure, mSATA - USB 3.0
TV Presentation cart
24 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
USB-C™ Mobile Docking Station, 4 Port
Continuing Noctua’s tradition of supplying customers with its premium-class SecuFirm2™ mountings free of charge, the NM-AM4-UxS kit allows Noctua users to upgrade NH-U14S, NH-U12S and NH-U9S coolers to AMD’s AM4 socket (Ryzen). It is a dedicated solution
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SFP
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 180°
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 - Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
USB 2.0 Keystone Module with 16 cm cable (Female/Male)
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 70 m
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Cat.6 F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
PureTools 4x1 4K 18Gbps HDMI Switcher with TMDS Auto Sense and ARC
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, unshielded
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Universal single monitor clamp mount
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter (12V/19V/24V)
24x ST Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
ASSNET250 Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 15 m
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
USB 2.0 connection cable
Unifi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gbps, 1meter
2.5'' USB3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 15m
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
LED Bulblight - 7W E14
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fusion Splicer for Multimode and Singlemode, 3 Axis, 6 Motors
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
HDMI Adaptor
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 200°

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.