Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
aluminum outlet strip with overload protection, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
Aluminium Monitor Riser
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
Plinth for Network Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 80km
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Line-Interactive UPS, 1000 VA/600 W
AGPS-GPE-400S
PI070 - DVI to DVI Port saver Adapter
24-Port  802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 40°
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
Top or base closing panel for patch brackets
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI Ultra High Speed Connection Cable
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
LED Spot E14 4,5W Cold White
LED Tube light 10W Cold white
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 2-Port
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Noctua NH-D15 C hromax.black
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Purelink PureInstall - High Speed HDMI DVI Kabel
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
HDMI High Speed cable, type A, St/St, 0.5m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
SATA connection cable
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Chieftec PSF-400B Power Supply
CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable
Cable Management Box, S
USB 3.0 connection cable
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
Mini enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 Type-C™
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-port
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
USB to serial adapter

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.