Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
Power Cord connection cable
Noctua NH-C14S Premium Cooler
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDMI Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Mini HDMI Extender Set
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
Cable Management Box, L
Tripod Screen Portable Series, 254 cm (100"), 203 x 152 cm, 4:3
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
Kink protection boot for RJ45 plugs
USB Adapter / Converter, OTG
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
AGPS-GPE-500S
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
CAT 7 S/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M-PRO - 802.11AC AP with Plug & Play Mesh
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
1-Port USB 2.0 Multifunction Network Server
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
PT-C-HDCP 4K HDMI Signal Manager
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
PiR Motion Sensor
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
USB Type-C™ 4K Mini DisplayPort Graphic Adapter
Din Rail Distribution Box
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Double Frame Open Rack, unmonted - 530x870 mm (WxD)
4K HDBaseT Receiver with Analog and Digital Audio De-Embedding
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
IS010 Mini DisplayPort / HDMI Adapter
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
USB 2.0 connection cable
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI Adapter
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.