Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM3
PLANET Fast Ethernet 8-Port Desktop Switch
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
Purelink PureInstall PI015 - High Speed HDMI auf DVI Adapter
4-Port USB 2.0 Wireless Multifunction Network Server
Hook and loop cable management system, mushroom fastener 5m, hook and loop tape 10m
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Dca
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
DVI Connection Cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Industrial 5-Port + 4-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
USB 2.0 connection cable, type A to Mini B, 1.8m
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
Universal Notebook Power Adapter, 90W
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Colored pigtails, SC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
16 port gigabit PoE+ injector
Modular KVM switch, single port
Cable Management Box, L
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender
Luxi Electronics® - Power Supply. 12V / 1A. Tinned Ends, Length: 1,40m., Optimal for Luxi Electronics® Presenter™ products.
LED Tube light 22W warm white
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
NOCTUA NF-S12B REDUX-1200 PWM
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
DIN-Rail Mounting Kit for Desktop Patch Panel
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
Card Reader All-in-one, USB 3.0
USB 2.0 extension cable
USB 3.1 Type-C™ - SATA 3 adapter cable for 2.5" SSDs/HDDs
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
USB Extender, USB 2.0
Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Cable Management Box, S
Industrial mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - DP, M/M, 3.0m, white
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Warm White Dimmable
Cable Management Box, L
Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC GEN2
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Noctua NH-D15 C hromax.black
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70"), 150,4 x 94 cm, 16:10
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 300°
Ergonomic Monitor Riser

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.