Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Purelink PureTools PT-SC-VGAHD
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 0.3 km
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP MODUL
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
24 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Building frame for LED Panels 620x620
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
2,5" SATA HDD Enclosure M.2 or mSATA
Hirose modular plugs TM31 for round cable, CAT 6A
Noctua NH-U9S
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Puremount PM-PCART-10
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Mini DisplayPort Adapter - DisplayPort, HDMI + DVI
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable
.smart home Contact Sensor
2.5 SSD/HDD Enclosure, SATA I-II - USB 2.0
Ubiquiti ETH-SP-G2 - Ethernet Surge Protector, Gen 2
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
NOCTUA NF-A8 FLX
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Universal Notebook Power Adapter, 90W
Purelink PureInstall PI035
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
Digital-to-analog audio converter
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti Unifi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP, US-24-250W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Mouse Pad with wrist rest
Cable Roller, 600x400x100 mm
MikroTik Single Mode SFP (LC)
smart home Starter Kit Security
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Active DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Converter
IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Injector
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
L-shape Screen Extension Wall Bracket,15,2 x 15,2cm (6 x 6")
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 100 m
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
DVI adapter cable
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
KVM Switch, 2 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
Mini enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 Type-C™
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.