Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
Mini Battery Backup
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
PT-PSW-52 - multi-format 5x2 Presentation Switcher
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55"
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
USB 3.1 Type-C™ - SATA 3 adapter cable for 2.5" SSDs/HDDs
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
USB Type-C™ adapter, Type-C™ to A
NOCTUA NF-S12B REDUX-1200 PWM
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Ubiquiti Networks ACB-AC - airMAX® Home Wi-Fi Access Point with PoE In/Out
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
colored pigtails, SC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
smart home Starter Kit Security
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
Waterproof Box With Terminal Block
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2nD
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
LED Bulb - 12W E27 Warm White 200°
Micro USB 2.0 connection cable
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x300 mm (WxD)
Noctua NF-B9 redux-1600, 92x92x25mm, 4-pin, 1600rpm
Purelink CSW110 - Wireless HDMI Set 30m
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M - 802.11AC AP with Plug & Play Mesh
2.5" SSD/HDD Enclosure, SATA 3 - USB 3.0
Power Cord connection cable
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation for Desktop Mount
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
USB 2.0 connection cable
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 17W E27 Natural White
DisplayPort adapter cable, DP - HDMI type A, 1.50m
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
Cable Management Panel with Brush Strip for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
16 Port Gigabit  Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
.smart home Contact Sensor
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Cold White
Sektor Dual-Band Antenna - UMA-D
DisplayPort Adapter
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Aluminium Monitor Riser
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Internal Y-power supply cable
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
Server Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
HDFury PSU Doctor QC 2.0 - USB Power Supply / Quick Charge Adapter (3x USB-A)
Noctua NH-U9S
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner
Frame set for Keystone Modules
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.