ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Mini Battery Backup
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
LED lights
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Chieftec CTG-650C Power supply
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Mobile fusion splicer
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Ubiquiti UDM Pro - UniFi Multi Application System, 1 U, Rackmount, 10 Gbps
USB extender
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Cable Management Box, S
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
HDMI High Speed connection cable
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SFP)
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
smart home Starter Kit Security
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Driver for LED Panel 45W
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.