Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 2U
CAT 5e Connection module for Twisted Pair Cables
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
Noctua NH-U14S DX-3647 CPU Cooler
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mount Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE+
LED Spot GU10 8W Natural White
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Network Set - 254 mm (10") - 6U, 312 x 300 mm (W xD)
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Dual TV Presentation cart
Ubiquiti Networks AG-PRO-INS 2.4/5GHz airGateway Pro Installer AP
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Graphics Adapter
HDMI to VGA Converter
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
V-TAC Door Bell
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Puremount PM-PCART-10
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Purelink PI100 HDMI wall socket 1 port
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-HD - 802.11ac Wave 2 Enterprise Wi-Fi Access Point
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Surge Protection Adapter
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
DVI adapter
Y-power cord connection cable
Wireless Notebook Mouse, 2.4 GHz
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Notebook Lock with 2 Keys
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 0,50m
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Purelink CSW310-RX - Wireless HDMI Receiver
Purelink PureInstall PI1100
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
PLANET Fast Ethernet 5-Port Switch
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch/220W
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
PureTools - HDBaseT 2.0 Extender Set, 4K (100m) incl. HDCP2.2, PoC, RS232
4K DisplayPort Repeater
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
USB Type-C™ Power Monitor
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Cat.6A U/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32")
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
HDMI Splitter, 1x8
Continuing Noctua's tradition of supplying customers with its premium-class SecuFirm2™ mountings free of charge, the NM-I2011 kit allows Noctua users to upgrade to Intel's LGA2011 socket for Core i7-39xx/38xx processors. The NM-I2011 set is backwards comp
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Network Cabinets & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets
DisplayPort adapter cable, DP - HDMI type A, 5.00m
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.