Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
AGPS-GPE-400S
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
LED Tube light 22W warm white
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
DVI extension cable
MikroTik S-RJ01 Copper Modul
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Round Cable Stripper
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SFP
Noctua NF-A9-PWM
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged
USB 2.0 to 4xRS232 Cable
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Injector
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm, LC, Multimode) -2km
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Cable channels for 42HE network and server cabinets
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
JAKEMY JM-P14 14 in 1 Welding Soldering Tool Kit Repair Toolbox is a professional welding tool for repairing
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Wall Mounting Patch Bracket for 483 mm (19") Installations
Datatransfer connection cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/M
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
.smart home Contact Sensor
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts.
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
USB 2.0 serial adapter
Audio Extender over CAT 5, up to 600 m
ASSNET100 Cat.5e U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca
1U Blank Panel, snap-in, for network- and server cabinets
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Fixed Video Wall Mount
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Universal single monitor clamp mount
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
MikroTik RB750UPr2 - hEX PoE lite
2,5" SATA HDD Enclosure M.2 or mSATA
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Noctua NF-A8 FLX Fan
SC / SC Coupler, Singlemode
Industrial 7 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 5,5W E27 Natural White 180°
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SFP, PSE
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.