Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
smart home Starter Kit Security
2.5" SSD/HDD enclosure, SATA 3, USB 3.0 Type-C™
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti US-24 - Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP, no PoE
PLANET Fast Ethernet 8-Port Desktop Switch
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Industrial 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
USB Type-C™ 3-Port Hub + Fast Ethernet LAN Adapter
V-TAC Door Bell
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 50 m
USB 3.0 to DVI Adapter
Line-Interactive UPS, 600 VA/360 W
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
Fast Ethernet Print Server, parallel
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
UAE Modular Connection Cable
Fan Modules for 19" IP55 Wall Mounting Cabinets
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Kink protection boot for RJ45 plugs
Universal glass monitor riser
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
PureTools - HDBaseT 2.0 Extender Set, 4K (100m) incl. HDCP2.2, PoC, RS232
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
AGPS-APS-1000CB Netzteil
CAT 6 Industrial Keystone Module, shielded
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Face plate for Multimedia / Keystone Modules
Purelink Active USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, USB-A male to USB-B male
Flat telephone installation cable
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 1G, 2-pack
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
LED Lighting
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OS2
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
4K HDBaseT Receiver with Analog and Digital Audio De-Embedding
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
TV Presentation cart
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 4-Port
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Laser Presenter, 2.4 Ghz
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Ubiquiti airMAX LiteBeam Gen 2 5AC 5GHz 23dBi CPE
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 2U
CAT 3 ISDN patch panel, unshielded, grey

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.