Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
USB 2.0 4-Port Hub
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Screen Cleaner
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USW-FLEX - 5-port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch with PoE support
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Outdoor Surface Mount Box for Keystone Modules, IP44 surface mount with hinged lid
aluminum outlet strip, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
Outdoor Surface Mount Box with Hinged Lid, incl. Inlet for 2 x Keystone Modules, IP44
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Cable Management Panel with Brush Strip for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
USB 2.0 - IDE/SATA Adapter Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB 2.0 connection cable
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
Ubiquiti AirFiber, 1.4Gbps+ Backhaul, 24GHz
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Round Cable Stripper
Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23" - 55"
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Cable Management Box, L
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Network Tool Set
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Mini Battery Backup
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
2.5 SSD/HDD Enclosure, SATA I-II - USB 2.0
OnLine UPS Unit, 1500VA/1350W
USB Type-C™ Adapter / Konverter, OTG, Type-C™ to A
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 4-Port
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
SSD/HDD Installation Frame for CD/DVD/Blu-ray drive slot, SATA to SATA III,  9.5 mm installation height
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Building frame for LED Panels 595x595
HDMI Cable, active, 10.2Gbps, 25m
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM2
HDFury Dr. HDMI - EDID Management, Handshake Repair
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
colored pigtails, SC (APC) OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex
MikroTik CRS125-24G-1S-IN, desktop enclosure, Cloud Router Switch
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Converter
Fancy Motorized Screen, 276,9 cm (109"), 234 x 146,3 cm, 16:10
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
HDMI Adapter Cable
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Industrial 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
Purelink CS1000 - High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.