ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
USB extender
LED Tube light 22W warm white
Mini Battery Backup
Mobile laptop stand
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
DVI Connection Cable
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / ST
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
smart home Starter Kit Security
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
Puremount Projector Mount
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
LED Tube light 18W warm white
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Kevlar clipper
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
LED Spotlight 2,5W G9
LED Tube light 18W Cold White
S5 shredder
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
AGPS-GPE-400S

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.