Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
NanoBeam AC GEN2 – NBE-5AC-GEN2
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
10/100/1000Base-T to Dual 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
PT-MA-HD44-QV HDMI 4x4 Matrix QuadView
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip with switch
USB Slot Bracket Cable
VGA UTP Extender Set
TV Presentation cart
USB Type-C™ Adapter, USB A - USB-C™
Purelink PureInstall PI5100
SATA connection cable
Purelink CSW310 - Wireless HDMI Set 100m
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
V-TAC Door Bell
USB Type-C™ 3-Port Hub + Fast Ethernet LAN Adapter
HDMI Premium High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Driver for LED Panel 45W
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Cold White 180°
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-HD - 802.11ac Wave 2 Enterprise Wi-Fi Access Point
Mouse Pad
LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM4,  color pink
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
aluminum outlet strip with overload protection, 12 safety outlets, 2 x 2 m supply safety plug
Mouse Pad
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Fancy Motorized Screen, 276,9 cm (109"), 234 x 146,3 cm, 16:10
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
254mm (10") Cable management with patchcord access hole
Connector Cleaning Tool Click for PC and APC
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Velcro Tape for structured cabling
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
NF-R8 redux-1800
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
LED Downlight 35W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Shielded,Hirose Quality Plug TM 11
Din Rail Distribution Box
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
Puremount Projector Mount
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Ubiquiti US-24 - Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP, no PoE
Purelink PureInstall PI5200 - High Speed DisplayPort DVI Kabel
USB extender
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Dual chain 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac QCA9882, 128 MB RAM, 720 MHz CPU, 24 DBi antenna gain
HDFury Vertex - 2x2 HDMI Matrix (18Gbps, 600MHz) + Scaler, Format Converter, App Control
USB - PS/2 Adapter
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
smart home Starter Kit Security
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.