ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN (Desktop)
Mobile fusion splicer
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
DVI Connection Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Puremount Projector Mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
Puremount Projector Mount
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
14
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box, extendible, quick lock
Puremount Projector Mount
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Modular plugs for round cable
Industrial 5-Port + 4-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Notebook Lock with number combination
smart home Starter Kit Security
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SC, 15km

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.