Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ubiquiti airMAX LiteBeam Gen 2 5AC 5GHz 23dBi CPE
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Industrial PC cabinet
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
USB Type-C™ adapter, Type-C™ to micro B
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Installation clips for LED panels
Specifically conceived for pressure demanding applications such as CPU cooling, the classic NF-P12 120mm fan helped to found Noctua’s reputation as a top-tier manufacturer of premium quality quiet cooling components and still impresses users with its exqu
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
LED Tube light 22W natural white
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Mouse Pad
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 7.5m
Fancy Motorized Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
USB Extender, USB 2.0
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
USW-FLEX - 5-port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch with PoE support
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
USB Type-C™ OTG 3-Port HUB + Card Reader
HDMI to VGA Converter
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Splice cassette for 12x shrinkable tubing
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Cold White 180°
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
Office Mouse, 3 Buttons + Scroll Wheel
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
USB 2.0 to 2x RS232 Cable
Aluminium Monitor Riser
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 8x8, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 8 HDMI Inputs,8 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
HDFury Dr. HDMI - EDID Management, Handshake Repair
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
NanoBeam AC GEN2 – NBE-5AC-GEN2
CAT 3 ISDN Patch Panel, unshielded, black
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module
PURELINK PureInstall PI020
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Flexible wall-mounted Stand/Sit workstation, single monitor
TV Presentation cart
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
Building frame for LED Panels 600x600
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
250W LED Floodlight Classic IP66
24 port gigabit PoE+ injector
Kevlar clipper
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Power Cord connection cable
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 100m
24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.