Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
LED Bulblight - 7W E14
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB 3.0
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
4-Port USB 2.0 Notebook Hub
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
aluminum outlet strip with switch, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply with surge protection
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SFP
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Color Splash Speaker
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
CAT 6, Class E, modular wall outlet, shielded
HDMI to VGA Converter
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-port
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
USB Type-C™ adapter / converter cable, Type-C™ to VGA
Shielded,Hirose Quality Plug TM 11
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Ubiquiti ES-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
Wall Mounting Patch Bracket for 483 mm (19") Installations
Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SFP
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Outdoor Surface Mount Box for Keystone Modules, IP44 surface mount with hinged lid
4K HDMI Extender Set, 4K/60Hz
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/F
1200 Mbps wireless dual band Mesh system set 2.4 / 5.8 GHz
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
Office Mouse, 3 Buttons + Scroll Wheel
Installation clips for LED panels
Dual chain 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac QCA9882, 128 MB RAM, 720 MHz CPU, 24 DBi antenna gain
8 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 Inch, Managed
Premium AOC HDMI 2.0 Cable. HDMI A Male (19pin) to HDMI A Male (19pin). 4K60 (3840x2160@60Hz). Plug & Play (CEC, EDID, HDCP).
USB 2.0 connection cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Puremount PM-PCART-10
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
M.2 NGFF / NMVe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Network Set - 254 mm (10") - 9U, 312 x 300 mm (W xD)
USB 2.0 connection cable
1x4 HDMI HDBaseT 4K Splitter
Driver for LED Panel 45W
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55"
Cable Management Box, S
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
LED Bulb - 17W E27 Natural White
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / ST
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
HDMI Adapter Cable
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
2.5'' USB3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.