Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Tube light 22W natural white
LED Tube light IP20
Universal Single Monitor Stand
Universal USB-C™ Plug-in Charger with USB-A and Integrated Socket
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
PT-C-SDIHD - 3G / HD-SDI to HDMI Converter
Audio Extension Cable, 3.5 mm stereo
Gigabit 4PPoE Extender, 60W, 2 ports
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Surge Protection Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Office Mouse, 3 Buttons + Scroll Wheel
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD - 4x4 MU-MIMO 802.11AC UniFi Access Point
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
.smart home Contact Sensor
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Dual Card Reader Hub USB-C™ / USB 3.0, OTG
70" ultra slim TV wall bracket
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
External SSD/HDD Enclosure 3.5, SATA  to USB 3.0
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
CAT 6A Keystone Module, unshielded
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Flat telephone installation cable
Cable Fixing Rails for 483 mm (19“) Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series
24-Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Unifi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gbps, 3meter
USB 2.0 to 2x RS232 Cable
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
KVM Switch, 2-Port, 4K60Hz, 2 x DP in, 1 x DP/HDMI out
USB Type-C™ 3-Port Hub + Fast Ethernet LAN Adapter
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
MikroTik RB951G-2HnD
DisplayPort Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
HDMI to VGA Converter
USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, 20m
LED Downlight 18W Natural White
SIMPLE 18Gbps SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION WITH JUST ONE DEVICE
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55"
PI070 - DVI to DVI Port saver Adapter
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2nD
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 3 ISDN Patch Panel, unshielded, grey
Purelink PureTools PT-E-HD10 - HDMI/IR/Cat.X Extender Set

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.