Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

HDSupply Displayport/VGA Connectioncable
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
DisplayPort - DVI Adapter / Converter
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA 3x2 Multiformat Presentation Switcher with HDBaseT
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
DVI Connection Cable
Surge Protection Adapter
Flexible wall mount for workspaces
Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
USB 2.0 extension cable
CAT 5e Connection module for Twisted Pair Cables
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
V-TAC Door Bell
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Puremount Projector Mount
HDMI Splitter, 4-Port
USB 2.0 to 4xRS232 Cable
Industrial mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
X-Press Pull-Up Screen, 233,7 cm (92"), 203,6 x 114,5 cm, 16:9
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Kink Protection Sleeves, for 8P8C modular plugs solid cable with AWG 23, Color grey
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub25/M - D-Sub25/F
Stereo Multimedia Headset
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip with switch
The NF-A14 is a premium quality quiet 140mm fan with a square frame that complies with Noctua’s AAO (Advanced Acoustic Optimisation) standard. Its square shape and 140mm mounting holes (124.5mm spacing) make it ideal for use on watercooling radiators or a
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 10G, 2-pack
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
LED Downlight 18W Natural White
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
USB 2.0 connection cable
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Cold White
Cable Management Box, L
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
FiberX Series - HDMI 4K Fiber Portsaver Extender mit SLS
CAT 6A, Class EA Patch Panel, shielded
LED Tube light 10W natural white
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Puremount Projector Mount
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
NF-R8 redux-1800
Modular Cat.5 KVM switch, 8-port
Dual TV Presentation cart
Draka F/UTP Installation Cable
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 - Optical Data Transport for Outdoor PoE Devices
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
OnLine UPS Unit, 1500VA/1350W
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Mouse Pad
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.