ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
LED Spotlight 2,5W G9
HDMI High Speed connection cable
DVI adapter
S5 shredder
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
Notebook Lock with number combination
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
LED Tube light 18W Cold White
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SFP)
4K DisplayPort Repeater
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
Stereo Multimedia Headset
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Puremount Projector Mount
Mini Battery Backup
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / ST
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 200°
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
smart home Starter Kit Security
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 40m
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Driver for LED Panel 45W
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
Ergonomic Workspace Riser

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.