Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 130 m
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Surge Protection Adapter
USB 3.0 connection cable
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
Solar LED Flood Light 100W IP65 + Solar Panel 35 W
Cable Roller, 600x400x100 mm
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub25/M - D-Sub25/F
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
2.5'' USB3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
mini GBIC (SFP) module, 155 Mbps, 2km
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
LED Spot G4 1.5W
Aluminum Outlet Strip, 6 safety outlets with circuit breaker
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 50 m
4K HDMI Audio Extractor
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch
.smart home Contact Sensor
Swing handle incl. profile half-cylinder adapter
Fiber blind plate
Mouse Pad with wrist rest
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
300Mbps USB Wireless Adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fusion Splicer for Multimode and Singlemode, 3 Axis, 6 Motors
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
1-Port Long Reach PoE over UTP Extender Kit (LRP-101UH + LRP-101UE)
Modular console with 17" TFT (43.2cm) & touchpad
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
USB 2.0 extension cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
4-Port USB 2.0 Wireless Multifunction Network Server
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, gold
External SSD Enclosure, mSATA - USB 3.0
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts.
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
UBNT Tough Cable TC-Pro, Level 1, FTP outdoor wire cable Cat5e, 24AWG, 305m
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Purelink PureInstall PI5200 - High Speed DisplayPort DVI Kabel
Prestigio PT-E-HD50 - HDMI/HDBaseT Extender Set
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200° 3er Set
Dimensional / Temperature:
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
4K DisplayPort Repeater
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Purelink PureInstall PI035
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
CAT 6A U/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Flexible wall mount for workspaces
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
USW-16-POE - 16-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch with SFP
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Mini DisplayPort Adapter Cable, mDP - HDMI type A
Infrared Motion Sensor
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.